s0m

ProSettingsCS:GO, Retired (CS:GO)263 Comments

s0m

aka.: som

Retired


Sam "s0m" Oh was born on June 7, 2002 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.



Mouse Settings - Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.35

  • eDPI

    940

  • HZ

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.97

  • Mouse Accel

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw input

    1

Video Settings - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280x960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 2; viewmodel_offset_z -2; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 0; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

263 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
yo_mama

s0m has retired

Samuel

Hes using a new croshair on his latest streams: CSGO-KNFea-W8NyR-mBTze-7DyDW-wtw5G

Ruxo

s0m headset is hyperx cloud 2 according to his twitch !headset command

Shmani

new crosshair and viewmodel in his latest twitch stream

stonks

New crosshair from latest stream

Crosshair Changed

new crosshair in his latest twitch stream

S0m montiorsettings?

s0m’s monitorsettings?

ytopa

new crosshair in his latest twitch stream

Yoink

Update s0m’s config please

vjlle

I think thats Razer Hunstman Quartz s0m using at DH