reltuC CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)3 Comments

reltuC

reltuC

aka.: Cutler

Retired


Steve “reltuC” Cutler was born on November 27, 1988 and is currently retired from playing professional CS:GO.


Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro X Superlight

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    0


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    144


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 3.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

reltuC Setup

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
3 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
burak a

Dowland problem

yep

Played with him on Whiffcity Executes (a common execute server for pros to play on, such as Twistzz, n1tro, hiko, SicK, vice etc.) and he told me he plays on 2 in-game sens at 400dpi.