PKL

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, paiN Gaming (CS:GO)7 Comments

PKL

aka.: piskuila

paiN Gaming


Vinícios “PKL” Coelho was born on July 27, 1994 and is currently playing for paiN Gaming as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    2.75

  • eDPI

    2200

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    125

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546K

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 0;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

PKL Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546K

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    130%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Gear – Click to check!

Setup – Click to check!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
7 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
LL2K

He is using Sens : 2.2 6/11 Windows 400DPI from twitch

Hehe

He is using 800 dpi 2.75 sens

dsa

he uses 2.1 sens 800 DPI now.

Vinicius

Pkl cfg does not download