pashaBiceps

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Team Liquid (CS:GO)142 Comments

pashaBiceps

aka.: pasha, pasza, papito

Team Liquid (Streamer)


Jarosław “pashaBiceps” Jarząbkowski was born on April 11, 1988 and is currently a full time Twitch streamer for Team Liquid.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.40

  • eDPI

    560

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

pashaBiceps Gaming PC

pashaBiceps Setup

Microphone

Blue Yeti

Arm

Mixer

Webcam

Chair

More Liquid Players

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

142 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Fabricio Sae

Pasha’s crosshair
cl_crosshairstyle 4
cl_crosshaircolor 1
cl_crosshairsize 6
cl_crosshairgap 0
cl_crosshairthickness 0.5

font: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/994347973

knay

Whats his nvidia freestyle settings??

yomum

whats pasha’s new crosshair from the stream?

Pers

Pasha now have rtx 3090. Source his last stream

Charles

Pasha changed his cl_bob to cl_bob_lower_amt 5

K1ller

cl_bob_lower_amt 5
Source: streams

Chrles

Pasha is using a Steelseries Apex Pro
Info from Instagram

pasza

He’s team liquid player streamer now
https://twitter.com/paszaBiceps/status/1291041855270981635

4lexc

Can you please update with his mic and webcam and all of that stuff

pashapasha

he changed his crosshair to: style 5, size 1, thickness 0, gap -4, dot 1, color 4

4lexc

He is not playing for team he is streamer

Jurek

http://www.twitch.tv/pashabiceps/v/652782858?sr=a&t=7813s 2:10:00
He said that he now uses Arctis 7 white.

starplatium

new crosshair: cl_crosshairsize 4 cl_crosshairthickness 1 cl_crosshairgap 0 cl_crosshaircolor 1 cl_crosshairstyle 4

Hype

Pasha is now using steelseries arctis 5 white

yanz

pasha is playing 1.4 sens 400 dpi

rbN

papito new crosshair update 😉
cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

HD

He’s mouse pad is Steelseries Qck but i don’t know what version is it. I saw it on Pasha’s IG.

papitofan

he changes his crosshair and res. please update

mj_mix_696

CSGO – 2.2 400DPI check stream

Buddy

Pasha has a new crosshair on stream