oBo

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Evil Geniuses (CS:GO)105 Comments

oBo

aka.: oBo2k

Evil Geniuses

Owen "oBo" Schlatter was born on June 26, 2003 and is currently playing for Evil Geniuses as a rifler. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.


Mouse Settings - Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • Raw Input

    On

  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off

Monitor Settings - BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • Hz

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairalpha 999; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 0;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

oBo Video Settings

Video - BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    95%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video - MSI GeForce RTX 2080 TI TRIO

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 4x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

oBo Setup

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
105 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
mug

Obo is now using blacksharks on esl playercam

Adam

oBo now plays for Evil Geniuses

Kyle

Obo monitor settings?

pope

Obo left the team now.

Lucy

Could u plz add oBo’s video settings thx

Enrico

His monitor settings?

Maks Polak
Frizzy

I think he is playing stretched since he is more active on insta then twitch. He hasn’t streamed in a long time which most likely mines he has not updated commands.

1mvm

Based off of the 95% brightness in the video settings clip, oBo’s monitorgamma is 1.9 not 2.2

Artemiy

oBo uses 1024×768 BlackBars source twitch

Artemiy
asdsadad

obo playing stretched – insta story

HULKCSGO

Is this resolution still correct? 1024×768 BB?

kay kay

can you ask for obo’s autoexec, he must have 1 since its in hes launch option?

richko

computer or television in video settings?

w1

Using cloud 2 at ecs

Little-helper

Using QcK Heavy @ ECS Season 7 Finals Day 1 source hltv.org/gallery/view/125502

Anarchy

Obo has just recently signed with Complexity gaming he’ll be replacing Stanislaw

Splinter

he uses the divina blue version because of the mouse feet, twitters dms are my source

Splinter

Is obo using the ec2b/ec2b divina still?

Tom

oBo’s stream says ec2b not divina

Anarchy^C
Gordon

Update config please

Little-helper

He uses the Zowie G-SR

Little-helper

That is the wrong twitter handle this is the correct one https://twitter.com/obocsgo and also he is using the zowie g-sr mousepad source his twitch commands have been updated

k9

Obo’s video settings?

k1

whats obos cl_interp

fark

current video settings please?

JaymnstRRR

His Crosshairthickness is 0 not 1 🙂

4Shrug

What kind of switches does oBo use on his HyperX Alloy Fps Pro?

flame

Obo’s game brightness?

FlappableWharf

I think he’s playing on his old video settings.
Check stream chat

Little-helper

You need to update his crosshair he uses crosshaircolor 4 gap -2 thickness 0

davidoozo

Did he never share his nvidia settings?

fun

video settings ? and source please 🙂

Im Fine
Little-helper

He is using divinia EC2-b. Source stream right now.

Flip

is he on 1280×960 still or have he changed?

croub

he’s now on 1280×960, proof his latest vod, crosshair is:

cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b 50; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250;

clip: https://clips.twitch.tv/ProudBoringPieFunRun

Ulsbold

What’s the launch options?

Geniuos

Obo’s rate?

njk

Digital vibrance ?

Little-helper

He is now using Logitech G Pro Wireless

Little-helper

His thickness is 0.5 and these are his video settings https://gyazo.com/cfcba22ea671c0055c964c7ade93f23f

tlssssssssssss

what is his cl_bob

krapnam

Obo uses BB or stretched?

DDDDD

cl_interp_ratio ?

Justin

Windows Sound settings?

Adam

You knoww nvidia colors ??

Adam

Thnxxxx soo muchhh for thiss croshair i wiating for 9 months to public this crosshiar

NEMESIS

Monitor settings?

James W

Are these settings still up to date?

BOREAU

video settings ?