niko

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, North8 Comments

niko

niko

aka.: KJB

North


Nikolaj “niko” Kristensen was born on May 28, 1998 and is currently playing for North as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.40

  • eDPI

    560

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_outlinethickness 1; cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1.15;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 1; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

Gear – Click to check!

Teammates

8 Comments on “niko”

  1. Launch options: -console -novid -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 120 -tickrate 128 +zoom_sensitivity_ratio 0.8

    cfg download: (link removed)

    1. You can see niko’s viewmodel in the post above. Unfortunately niko’s video settings were never shared by him. 🙁

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.