NiKo

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, FaZe Clan948 Comments

NiKo

NiKo

aka.: niko, NiKolinho

FaZe Clan


Nikola “NiKo” Kovač was born on February 16, 1997 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.40

  • eDPI

    560

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.80

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

948 Comments on “NiKo”

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      Also here are NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

    1. Here you go, straight from NiKo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, straight from NiKo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Unfortunately that part of NiKo’s BenQ monitor settings was never shared by him. Yes, NiKo’s crosshair & resolution are up to date. 🙂

    2. he uses pretty high saturation on monitor though so its more colorful than 100 nvidia. Don’t remember the exact value, but you can search for it, he says it in n0thing’s vlog where he asks him about his settings during warming-up.

    1. You can download NiKo’s config in the post above which includes what you are looking for. 🙂

    1. NiKo’s resolution is 1280×960 4:3 stretched right now as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. Yes, you can use NiKo’s crosshair on black bars. It will look slightly different though. 🙂

    1. NiKo’s resolution is still 1280×960 4:3 stretched. He is sitting on olofmeister’s place in that moment. 🙂

  1. could you possibly give me Niko’s old crosshair, when it was dynamic, weapon dependent, and a turquoise color? Thank you!

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s crosshair that he used earlier this year: cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_outlinethickness 1; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairthickness 0.4;

  2. why does my cross hair look very small most people’s videos that are titled using nikos crosshair ,there crosshair are very big I reset my configuration so I can have the 100% exact result but still the cross hair is very small what should I do??

  3. Can you ask the faze manager for nikos settings? Im sure hes back on 1024 with his old crosshair, as after adrens story, Niko posted an Instagram story of warming up and their netgraph showed it was 1024.

  4. Niko’s resolution is 1024×768 now. Source: insta stories, definitely 1024 because of net_graph

    1. You have to place NiKo’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      Yes, all of NiKo’s settings are up to date. 🙂

    1. NiKo’s resolution is 1024×768 4:3 stretched right now as you can see in the post above. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.