NiKo

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, FaZe Clan743 Comments

NiKo

NiKo

aka.: niko, NiKolinho

FaZe Clan


Nikola “NiKo” Kovač was born on February 16, 1997 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler and in-game leader.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.40

  • eDPI

    560

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.80

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairthickness 0.4; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio 0.35; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod 1; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod 0.5; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist 7; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

743 Comments on “NiKo”

  1. Wow what a sick looking zowie ec. Wonder if they are custom made for dev1ce and niko, or if that’s their next release

    1. We can only hope that NiKo’s mouse will be available to the public one day. It’s definitely a beautiful mouse. 🙂

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, straight from NiKo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Unfortunately NiKo’s LOD settings were never shared by him. All pros we have talked to use the lowest possible LOD though. 🙂

    1. NiKo’s settings do not include any kind of mouse acceleration as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. You have to place NiKo’s config & autoexec here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, straight from NiKo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

    1. Here you go, straight from NiKo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  2. Niko’s Resolution is still 1024×768 watch the video. Net Graph doesnt look like this on 1280 its 100% 1024 stretched

  3. if you go onto Faze Teeqo’s video called ‘The Life of FaZe CS:GO Pros in Hollywood! Behind the Scenes w/ Teeqo’ you can see at 7:09 that the resolution is either 1280×960 or 1280×1024 by the net graph look

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.