NEO

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive65 Comments

NEO

aka.: nijo

Free Agent


Filip “NEO” Kubski was born on June 15, 1987 and is currently a free agent.




Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.15

  • eDPI

    860

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.85

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    0


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -0.5; cl_crosshairsize 4; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

65 Comments on “NEO”

        1. Only one he ever shared unfortunately, NEO’s config is straight from the Virtus Pro website. 🙁

    1. NEO’s sensitivity is from NEO’s config that was uploaded on the official Virtus.pro website for a short period of time. 🙂

    1. NEO’s crosshair and resolution is from a picture he shared and NEO’s sensitivity is from the config that was shared on the official virtus.pro website. 🙂

    1. Here you go, NEO’s video settings:

      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Medium
      Model / Texture Quality – High
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Medium
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.