NBK CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)106 Comments

NBK

aka.: NBK-

Retired


Nathan “NBK-” Schmitt was born on June 5, 1994 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO. As such, this page is no longer being actively updated. For his updated gear and settings, feel free to check out our Valorant section or his Valorant page.



Mouse Settings – Razer Viper Ultimate

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.30

  • eDPI

    1040

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.90

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×1024

  • Aspect Ratio

    5:4

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 0;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

NBK Gaming PC

NBK Setup

Microphone

Rode NT-USB

Mixer

Webcam

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
106 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Twitchy

NBK has just moved to valorant.

jjjj

He is now playing for DBL PONEY

tulio henrique xavier franco

new res, 1280×1024 ! last stream

Miksu

NBK has the secretlab x og chair

4lexc

Can you please update about his studio mic and arm and sutch a fings

mondi

res: 1600×1024 16:10 Stretched
sens: 1.3
zoom sens: 0.9
source: https://www.twitch.tv/nbk

Impos1bl3

NBK Resolution 1280×768 16:10 stretched

from his stream

eki

his sens is 800 dpi 1.5 sens source from his twitch

mw

using Razer Viper Ultimate judging by a pic from his Twitter

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EOkn4ijXsAAxY_8?format=jpg&name=large

f0xettka

NBK use 2x Logitech G640 at Berlin`19

mondi
Moon

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EB3HtnMXsAgusQ-?format=jpg&name=4096×4096

Judging by this pic from twitter Aug 14 he is now using Logitech G640 mouse pad, Blue Divina S2, Some sort of Logitech headset judging by the cable (probably Pro X) and Blackwidow TE

Maxii

New gear instagram btw

scorp

new res 1280×800 (16:10)

source http://prntscr.com/okjbjz

eKolaS_
KK fanboy

Crosshair looks like size 2 instead of size 1

MATII

New video settings 😀
https://clips.twitch.tv/CarefulDeterminedHamsterPraiseIt (stream 15.07.2019)

Facundo

is he not playing 4:3 anymore? source plsss

Chjno
Vlad

not same sensivity and awp sensivity on site like in cfg

kannore

He has a new resolution
source: https://clips.twitch.tv/OnerousBoredSaladBCouch

Little-helper

This is his correct twitter account https://twitter.com/NBK

PN

NBK Monitor settings?

marcomann

what’s video settings?

iQuad

That looks like a g903 to me

Bharathvaj Krishnamurthy

nvidia settings

kebabtrash

what’s video settings?

Wacko

800DPI 1.05 sens is 840 eDPI, not 820

mondi
Gadget

cl_bob ?

Squick

sens 1.1 accel off

Filp

He got a AMD Graphic or Nvidia ?

fuzz3y

sensitivity 1.07
zoom sens 1.10

ezkamoz

he uses lefthand

mondi

sens 1.05
zoom sens 1

SIA-

he does use mouse accel (type !sens) on his stream

mondi

1280×1024 – 4:3 – Stretched
1.1 in game, 800 DPI, Mouse accel

mondi

sens 1.2
m_rawinput 1

https://www.twitch.tv/nbk

Nathan

Hey, sending you link for newest video setting of NBK.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/v94znhbgte0oxys/NBK%20settings%2012.5.2018.png?dl=0

Hope it helps you somehow 🙂

Have a good day

JenseNt

Does NBK- use The Logitech G Power Play

hyde

nbk video settings ?

Dioferr

sens: 1.2 and zoom sens: 1.11 why ? his stream says 1 800 dpi

gay mom

do u know his launch options?

Mr.Lymp

What viewmodel he uses?

Mr.Lymp

He isnt on 4.3 he is 16 9 source g2 esports

fps

His name is NBK- with that minus thing.. hahah just a small detail

Squick

where did you get that sensitivity?

Option

crosshair update 31.01.2018 on twitch
cl_crosshairgap -2
cl_crosshairdot 1
cl_crosshair size 1
cl_crosshairthiknes 0
cl_crosshairstyle 4

NSK

Can you see the mouse he is using in the next tournment pls?

nsk

Hello, he is using Logitech G Pro Keyboard

ööööööööööö

he 1024 stretched on his stream

zappke