n0thing

ProSettingsCS:GO155 Comments

n0thing

n0thing

aka.: nothing

Free Agent


Jordan “n0thing” Gilbert was born on October 25, 1990 and is currently a free agent.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G100s Custom

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    500

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1920×1080

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:9

  • Scaling Mode

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairgap 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 1; cl_crosshair_outlinethickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairalpha 255;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.25; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

n0thing Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    100%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    High

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    High


  • Shader Detail

    Very High

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Trilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

n0thing Gaming PC

n0thing Setup

Former Teammates

155 Comments on “n0thing”

    1. Here you go, n0thing’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – High
      Effect Detail – High
      Shader Detail – Very High
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8X MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, n0thing’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 100
      Contrast: 50
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 12
      Color Vibrance: 10
      Picture Mode: –
      Sharpness: 5
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: –
      RGB: 100 / 100 / 100

      Unfortunately n0thing’s NVIDIA settings were never shared by him. 🙁

    1. Thank you for sharing n0thing’s BenQ monitor & NVIDIA settings. 🙂

    1. You can download n0thing’s config in the post above which includes his radar settings. 🙂

  1. He is definetly using the BENQ XL2546 instead of the XL2540 because in a recent video he showed that he used DyAc which is only a feature on the 2546 and not on the 2540

  2. resolution on his last stream is 1280×960 streched. Crosshair is size 3, gap 0, thickness 1, outline 1, color 1. Source his last stream 2 days ago.

  3. n0thing’s showed his NVIDIA settings. He showed it on his Udemy course called Counter-Strike: Global Offensive — Play Like a Pro

    1. Thank you for sharing this information about n0thing’s NVIDIA settings. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.