Mixwell CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)60 Comments

mixwell

Mixwell

aka.: m1xwell

Retired


Oscar “Mixwell” Cañellas was born on October 10, 1995 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G703

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 1.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

60 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Francl

He has a new crosshair (chat of his channel on twitch)
Size 2.5
Gap -3
Thickness 0

bob

He has a new crosshair that is the same as olofmeister’s, it is shown on his latest stream

officialh9x

ok @pro settings there we go here u have all official mixwell settings
video settings : https://steamcommunity.com/id/mixwell1337/screenshots/
nvidia settings : https://imgur.com/a/K1bbBC8
thats all i hope soon will be updated

Source

mixwell is using Logitech GPro wireless at EPL S10
Source https://clips.twitch.tv/PrettyLitigiousWerewolfBabyRage

Nickola

Razer Viper maybe?

Rickco
Enrico
BigZ

New mousepad, cant tell what one, but not RAZER GOLIATHUS SPEED COSMIC,

hltv.org/gallery/view/127501

p4ncake

He is the AWPer,not a rifler )

Dioferr

https://www.twitch.tv/videos/440707978 new crosshair from movistar stream 5 days ago

Agustin

Add Deathzz. new player in Movistar riders

Illumi

mixwell interp settings?

Rafael

what is his bobamt?

jaime martin

what is mixwell video settings ?

Blomme

240hz on a 144hz panel??? I don’t think so

g0d

black bars

source: wesg

homoman

when is the config from

morfin

cl_crosshairsize 1 cl_crosshaircolor 0 cl_crosshair_drawoutline 1 cl_crosshairgap -1 cl_crosshairthickness 0

LaughinG

He is on stretched now . You can see his insta story. In the second story .

blopex

Mixwell have this keyboard: ZOWIE CELERITAS II Keyboard for e-Sports
This monitor: ZOWIE XL2411P 144Hz 24 inch e-Sports Monitor
This headsets: HyperX Cloud II