markeloff CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)28 Comments

markeloff

markeloff

aka.: MARIK

Retired


Yegor “markeloff” Markelov was born on February 12, 1988 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.



Mouse Settings – Zowie ZA12

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.90

  • eDPI

    760

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.85

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1600×900

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:9

  • Scaling Mode

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 0;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

28 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
samuel

crosshair size 2 color 4 gap -3 thick 0
demo navi 2010 vs 2020

mattyz

why i dont download this config?

sloopcool

markeloff and flipsid3 part ways (source: markeloff’s vk page admin, Ilmir Akhmadiev)

Carl

He use left handed

T

cant download config file. please fix. thanks

ALexx4

his cl_bob settings pls?

Lof1

Is this information updated by markeloff?

deadmau5

His Crosshair thickness is 1 and he also uses m_rawinput 1 (cuz of the windows bug). You can confirm his crosshair thickness by his latest stream videos.

lolzer

also his crosshair color is LT blue. Crosshair color number 4.

lolzer

He uses a BenQ XL2540 240Hz screen. Zowie Flipsid3 Pad, HyperX alloy Keyboard and HyperX cloud alpha headset. Also his crosshair thickness is 1 and he uses raw input right now. You can confirm this information on his twitter page and some of his recent Lan videos on WESG with Team ukraine.

regn

playing for FlipSid3 Tactics as a AWPer.*

mr.brocoli

he does not have 2.0 sensitivity, he uses 1.9 right now. You can check that on his twitch page. Write !settings in chat and you will see. Also he does use a 16:9 resolution right now but im not sure which one. There are some videos where you can see him using 16:9, judging by his net_graph size and everything, it must be 1600×900. Also he uses a different crosshair right now which you can see on his Twitch channel again by writing some commands in chat.

Mr.Lymp

in Photo ec2a but write za12 srry for bad english and wich is niko hud

X.BoLT

Hi why i cant dowload the config