Magisk

ProSettingsAstralis, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive212 Comments

Magisk

aka.: Magiskb0Y

Astralis


Emil “Magisk” Reif was born on March 5, 1998 and is currently playing for Astralis as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.18

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1680×1050

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:10

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2.3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;
    

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

212 Comments on “Magisk”

    1. Here you go, Magisk’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 4X
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  1. in config the crosshair_size is 2.3, but in his crosshair setting u put 3, which one is right ?

    1. Unfortunately Magisk’s BenQ monitor settings & digital vibrance was never shared by him. 🙁

    1. Here you go, Magisk’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Medium
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. Also, if you guys want to use gap -2 in pistol rounds and gap -3 in full buy rounds like Magisk does, use this bind:

    bind “2” “slot2; cl_crosshairgap -2”

    bind “1” “slot1; cl_crosshairgap -3”

    1. Here you go, Magisk’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Medium
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Magisk’s config is the latest he has shared. It’s also always updated with the most recent information about Magisk’s settings. 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from Magisk’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21.000000”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.980000”

  3. The screenshot from March 7 posted by guzmaN showing Magisk using 1680:1050 also shows that Magisk uses Very Low Shadows and Bilinear filtering now.

  4. I checked the radar with a 1×1 image crop. It doesn’t appear stretched. So it’s probably 1920, as 1920 & 1680 look the same, barring the black bars.

  5. Magisk is playing 1680×1050 16:10 black bars again.
    Source: Astralis Instagram Story from today at the esl pro league finals.

    1. Here you go, Magisk’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Medium
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.