Kjaerbye

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, North56 Comments

Kjaerbye

Kjaerbye

aka.: KJB

North


Markus “Kjaerbye” Kjærbye was born on April 27, 1998 and is currently playing for North as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.80

  • eDPI

    720

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×1024

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 1.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

Teammates

56 Comments on “Kjaerbye”

    1. Here you go, Kjaerbye’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trillinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, Kjaerbye’s viewmodel straight from his config:

      viewmodel_fov “68”
      viewmodel_offset_x “1.5”
      viewmodel_offset_y “0”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-1.5”
      viewmodel_presetpos “0”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “1.5”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0.75”

  1. Kjearbye’s mouse is just a regular G403/G703 wireless, you can see the DPI button (the unreleased logitech mouse doesn’t have a DPI button).

    1. Here you go, straight from Kjaerbye’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5.000000”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.980000”

Leave a Reply to ProSettings Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.