k0nfig

ProSettings | MaxAstralis (CS:GO), CS:GO players97 Comments

k0nfig

aka.: konfig, kRelle

Astralis


Kristian "k0nfig" Wienecke was born on April 19, 1997 and is currently playing for Astralis as a rifler.



Mouse Settings - Zowie EC2-C

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings - BenQ XL2546K

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;
    

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.25; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.1; cl_bobamt_vert 0.1; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Launch Options

  • -console -novid -tickrate 128 -freq 240

Config / CFG

Config

k0nfig Video Settings

Video - BenQ XL2546K

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    130%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video - MSI GeForce RTX 2080 TI TRIO

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

k0nfig Monitor Settings

Monitor - BenQ XL2546

  • Brightness

    64

  • Contrast

    50

  • Low Blue Light

    0

  • Black eQualizer

    12


  • Color Vibrance

    15

  • Picture Mode

    FPS 1

  • Sharpness

    7

  • Gamma

    2


  • Color Temperature

    Bluish

  • DyAc

    Premium

  • Instant Mode

    On

  • AMA

    High

Demo

 
 
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
97 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
fontesm537

What´s the new crosshair?

turnz

he’s using the same crosshair size 3 gap -2 thickness 0

Lobanica
Lobish

1280

Ivano

1280*800? BB or Stretched?

gwegwge

its 1024 idk why u guys think its 1280

aggggg

he is playing1280x960 BB source astralis ig 2 days ago

s1mple

are you sure ?

Lobish

u see fps on net graph 1280×960 BB

gwegwge

link?

abdul

zowie ec2-c at blast premier

JImmy

Mousepad QCK Heavy source Blast stream

M4xw8ll

Updated config on astralis.gg website

M4xw8ll

sensitivity 2.2, source twitch

Toni

k0nfig joined astralissource: astralis Instagram

ddfdfd

monitor settings are fps1 default color vibrance 15
source: command stream

M4xw8ll

Left Complexity

Source

k0nfig new mousepad at cologne vaxee pa outset

JuicyKenobi

He’s using a logitech g pro x keyboard
Source: iem player cams

frdz

today on instastory HyperX Cloud 2

Little-Helper

He uses the ec2 black not divina at dreamhack

nope

his cl_bob 5 check it in config

clw

video settings?

no1

k0nfig using ec2-B divina blue and zowie g-sr source: Dreamhack Anaheim

Little-helper

Now plays for Complexity

wsd1

Back on Zowie EC2-B

Source: His own Twitch channel

aw

video settings?

Anonymous

He changed back to 1024 blackbars and size 3, gap -2, thick 0, in his latest stream so you can switch back old settings

godk0nfig
pepe

now he uses stretched or black bars?

xinz

k0nfig not using qck heavy at europe minor. he’s using zowie mousepad.

idk what type of zowie is that because i never use zowie mousepad.

SATURNIHAAAAAAAA

Bob?

CGreggs
sappe

Look at 10:44 hes using the G403 wired
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ICMzb_L2sDQ

minerspencer

k0nfig is using the EC2-A. At Beyond the Summit, his ec2-a has a red led-lit scroll wheel indicating the A and not the B.

xinz

k0nfig crosshairthickness 0
he always play with that crosshair when he using blackbars.

ViRESUS

konfig is using EC2-B on Starladder

xin

k0nfig now using 1024×768 blackbars
source : https://i.gyazo.com/9e462a2d4f47ea02c9c44c3f90ac75cb.jpg

Anonymous

k0nfig is using 1280×960 streched with the crosshair you got but thickness 1, asked him on snapchat =)

xfq

source k0nfig stretched?

Monster

He playing actually play stretched, look the story in Instagram

asd

he use qck not a zowie mousepad

bebegege

ec2a
not 2b

Henry

K0nfog is currently using the zowie g-sr and the hyperx alloy fps, can be seen at the most revent dreamhack open and was also seen on a revent Instagram story from Pimp

jung1e

hltv.org/images/galleries/11359-full/1526576440.8098.jpeg EC2-B now since black scrollwheel

Tonywire

Here’s his video settings https://imgur.com/Ha2yzoi

Emp1re

How much digital vibrance does he use?

swagaga

k0nfigs twitch says he got he got black bars?

nico

what is the source to k0nfigs res?

KRag

Another alias of k0nfig is kRelle.

maxistinkt

its the same cfg like coldzera wtf

maxiboi

is there any way to get his benq settings?

maxiboi

viewmodel???