Happy CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)34 Comments

Happy

Happy

aka.: messiaH

Retired


Vincent “Happy” Cervoni Schopenhauer was born on November 23, 1991 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.



Mouse Settings – zowie ec2-a

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.20

  • eDPI

    1280

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    5

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
34 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
zuhn

launch options?

Håkan

How do you know this settings is correct?

Pepkata

He’s now benched.

tlx

What are his video settings ?

helperman

1280×960 stretched

crosshair:
size 2
gap -1
thickness 1
color 4
style 4
dot 1

cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
cl_bobamt_lat “0.4”
cl_bobamt_vert “0.25”

helperman

Sorry

cl_crosshairsize 1.5 ***

Gadget

cl_bob ?

OllieUK

Not a free agent anymore, joined Tempo Storm with RPK

Arnaiz Mahathir Paglala

video settings

helperman

I think it’s safe to say his sense is still 3.2

Nooxford

Yo ! He’s on a 144hz screen now ! check this on the latest videos where we can see him streaming 🙂

Super

He’s sensitivity is 2.2

Noel

Mate check snapchat rpk, he have i think mousepad zowie g-sr edition happy and other keyboard, check snapchat rpk

rite2ace
Noel

Bro, i have the config of happy and autoexec , i send you?

Noel

Sensitivy happy is real? he carry that?

helperman

He said on his stream he will not go to primary awp.