fnx

ProSettingsCS:GO132 Comments

fnx

fnx

aka.: fnxNTC

Free Agent


Lincoln “fnx” Lau was born on January 30, 1990 and is currently a free agent.



Mouse Settings – Zowie ZA12

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.50

  • eDPI

    1000

  • HZ

    500

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw input

    1

Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

132 Comments on “fnx”

  1. fnx is using 1280×1024 BB, sens 2.2 according to stream and viewmodel is
    60
    1
    1
    -1
    This can be seen since his right arm dosent go out of the frame on the right side like presetpos 3 would when you hold out your knife

  2. new mouse is ZA-12, i saw in his twitch
    on fnx’s instagram, in the last photo. him said that use the AOC 240hz monitor
    and his new mousepad is a hyperX fury S red canids

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.