flusha

ProSettingsCS:GO, Fnatic121 Comments


flusha

aka.: Señor Vac

Fnatic


Robin “flusha” Rönnquist was born on August 12, 1993 and is currently playing for Fnatic as a rifler.


Mouse Settings – Logitech G703 White Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.70

  • eDPI

    680

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.87

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2540

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 999; cl_crosshaircolor 0; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0.5; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

flusha Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2540

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    2x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

Teammates

121 Comments on “flusha”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.