fer

ProSettingsCS:GO213 Comments

fer

aka.: ferGOD

Free Agent

Fernando "fer" Alvarenga was born on October 30, 1991 and is currently a free agent.



Mouse Settings - SteelSeries Rival 300 White

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.50

  • eDPI

    1000

  • HZ

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw input

    1

Video Settings - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Resolution

    1280x1024

  • Aspect Ratio

    5:4

  • Scaling mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_outlinethickness 0.5;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 1; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 0;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

fer Monitor Settings

Monitor - BenQ XL2546

  • Brightness

    64

  • Contrast

    50

  • Low Blue Light

    0

  • Black eQualizer

    12


  • Color Vibrance

    10

  • Picture Mode

    FPS 1

  • Sharpness

    7

  • Gamma

    2


  • Color Temperature

    Bluish

  • DyAc

    Premium

  • Instant Mode

    On

  • AMA

    High

Setup - Click to check!

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

213 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
deborame eltrozo

fer video settings 2021 20/04? with new pc

MU349

Use now a Falcão Peregrino from Fallen Gear

SCHMjaYY

Now using Ryxen 9 5900X, 3080 and 32Gb Ram

Felipe

Fer changed res to 1280X1024 Stretched. From his stream.

Knudzen

What is fer benq settings

AsKerinooo

new crosshair guys

cl_crosshairsize 3
cl_crosshairgap -3
cl_crosshaircolor 1
cl_crosshairstyle 4
cl_crosshairthickness 0

source: last stream

Brenzi

He is using the headset Cloud 2.

fergod

benq settings?

dNNr

Update fer mouses, he using a SteelSeries Rival 650 Wireless, source: his stream today

Pedro

He is using a Steelseries qck mousepad on instagram