f0rest

ProSettingsCS:GO, Team Dignitas230 Comments

f0rest

aka.: iZnoGouD, forest

Dignitas


Patrik “f0rest” Lindberg was born on June 10, 1988 and is currently playing for Dignitas as a Rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.20

  • eDPI

    1280

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – ASUS ROG Swift PG258Q

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap 0; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 0; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

f0rest Video Settings

Video – ASUS ROG Swift PG258Q

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    4x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 4x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

230 Comments on “f0rest”

    1. f0rest’s video settings are straight from f0rest’s config which he used at Blast Pro Series: Copenhagen. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.