f0rest

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Ninjas in Pyjamas176 Comments

f0rest

aka.: iZnoGouD, forest

Ninjas in Pyjamas


Patrik “f0rest” Lindberg was born on June 10, 1988 and is currently playing for Ninjas in Pyjamas as a Rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.20

  • eDPI

    1280

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairstyle 1; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_fixedcrosshairgap -4.5; cl_crosshairalpha 255;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Teammates

176 Comments on “f0rest”

      1. Nah, that’s definitely 4:3 stretched. The gun is too close to the edge of the screen for it to be 16:9.

  1. That res is sure 4:3.
    there is no way a gun will be that close to screen end if it was 16:10 or 16:9.

    1. Here you go, straight from f0rest’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.4”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.25”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, f0rest’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Medium
      Model / Texture Quality – Medium
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 2X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. f0rest is back on 1024×768 bb,
    he switches res many times to try out things and for fun but he sticks to it only.

    1. Here you go, f0rest’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Medium
      Model / Texture Quality – Medium
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 2X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  3. source on 3.2? he was on 3.5 since cs 1.6 and he said that whatever happens he will never changes sens

    1. When he plays stretched he uses 3.2, on normal 4:3 or 16:9 he uses 3.5 as normal, he said it in one of his streams.

  4. f0rest change digital vibrance to 100% or continue with 91% ???

    He wrote it in his twich canal info some time ago

    1. Here you go, straight from f0rest’s config: r_drawtracers_firstperson “1”

      Also f0rest’s digital vibrance is 100%. 🙂

  5. Please check the “video settings”in the config.It shows 1280 960 and :
    Effect Detail – Low
    Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
    Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
    FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Enable
    PS:Thanks for your hard work!Really enjoy this website.

  6. f0rest is using cl_Crosshairstyle 1, cl_fixedcrosshairgap -4.5, color 5(white). Res 1280×960.
    Source: betway aim challenge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.