dev1ce

ProSettingsAstralis, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive568 Comments

dev1ce


aka.: device, devve

Astralis


Nicolai “dev1ce” Reedtz was born on September 8, 1995 and is currently playing for Astralis as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2 Tyloo Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.90

  • eDPI

    760

  • HZ

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw input

    1

Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280x960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 0; cl_bobamt_lat 0; cl_bobamt_vert 0; cl_bobcycle 0;

Config / CFG

Config

568 Comments on “dev1ce”

    1. Here you go, straight from device’s config:

      cl_bobcycle “0”
      cl_bob_lower_amt “0”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0”

  1. device is using the logitech g810 at madrid. Becase the G logo is on the left side of the keyboard and it has rgb

      1. In a Stream a few years ago he said that he uses Benq picture mode RTS and 100% digital vibrance – but im not sure if he still uses this settings cous he is playing around with his settings and crosshair etc. quite often in his streams and shown on Astralis IG Storys etc. he also switches his video settings quite often cous he played on 4:3 1280×960 stretched in a stream and in a IG Story of Astralis a few days ago his res in practise looked more like a 16x10bb so im not quite sure what he is playing on or with. But he stated that on tournaments becouse of performance of the pc´s etc. he plays 4×3 1024×768.

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.8
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. You have to place device’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.8
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. He is back on 1680×1050 black bars. It was shared via an instagram story (on the Astralis instagram story) at the proleague finals in Montpelier.

  3. His mousepad has to be the Logitech G840 not the G640. Only the G840 has the dark grey G logo. The other pads have a white logo on it.

  4. Launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022
    Source – astralis website

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.8
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  5. He uses size 2,5, gap -2, thickness 0, color 1. He showed his crosshair commands on his girlfriends stream.

  6. For the people who doubt, here the proof he is using zowie ec2-b divina and zowie bungee divina with logitech g640.

    hltv.org/gallery/view/131699

    1. Here you go, device’s launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

    1. device’s sensitivity is straight from device’s config which he used at Blast Pro Series: Copenhagen. 🙂

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.8
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  7. Device is on black bars for ECS Season 8 Semi Finals vs EG. Seen on his screen when they won 16-8 on inferno.

    1. Here you go, device’s launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.8
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.