dev1ce

ProSettingsAstralis, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive487 Comments

dev1ce


aka.: device, devve

Astralis


Nicolai “dev1ce” Reedtz was born on September 8, 1995 and is currently playing for Astralis as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A Red Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.10

  • Mouse Accel

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw input

    1

Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairalpha 800; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -2; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

Config / CFG

Config

487 Comments on “dev1ce”

    1. Here you go, straight from device’s config:

      rate “786432”
      cl_cmdrate “128”
      cl_updaterate “128”
      cl_interp “0.031”
      cl_interp_ratio “1”

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 2
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, straight from device’s config:

      cl_bobcycle “0”
      cl_bob_lower_amt “0”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0”

    1. You have to place device’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

  1. device earbuds at blast pro series sao paulo

    Panasonic ErgoFit In-Ear Earbud Headphones RP-HJE120-P (Pink)

          1. He used g-sr at BLAST Pro Series São Paulo 2019 Grand final. You can see the zowie logo on his mousepad

    1. device’s sensitivity is 2.00 right now. It was part of device’s config the last time he shared it. 🙂

  2. Yeah tbh it looks like 1680*1050 BB, you can see on the “avatars” that they are smaller if you compare with 1280*800 BB..

    1. Here you go, device’s launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

    1. dev1ce’s digital vibrance is 100%. Unfortunately device’s BenQ monitor & NVIDIA settings were never shared by him. 🙁

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 2
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, straight from device’s config:

      cl_bobcycle “0”
      cl_bob_lower_amt “0”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0”

  3. Here you go, Dev1ce’s video settings:

    Brightness – 2
    Color Mode – Computer Monitor
    Global Shadow Quality – High
    Model / Texture Quality – Low
    Effect Detail – Low
    Shader Detail – Low
    Multicore Rendering – Enabled
    Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
    Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
    FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
    Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
    Motion Blur – Disabled

    these were the last video settings that was shared via stream

        1. The lighting skews the color of the mousewheel a little bit but you are right. Fixed device’s DPI, thank you! 🙂

  4. Can you ProSettings ask for an updated config from device, I am sure it would be much appreciated by many fans.

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 2
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.