dev1ce

ProSettingsAstralis, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive158 Comments

dev1ce

aka.: device, devve

Astralis


Nicolai “dev1ce” Reedtz was born on September 8, 1995 and is currently playing for Astralis as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • HZ

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw input

    1

Video Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -2; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

Config / CFG

Config

Gear – Click to check!

158 Comments on “dev1ce”

      1. dev1ce’s sensitivity changes between 2.2 and 2.5 a lot. If you really want to research it though he said it on this date 2017/09/19.

    1. Do you have a source on that? Latest known resolution for dev1ce is 1280×960 stretched right before IEM Oakland.

      1. He never updates his twitch so its really hard to know, but on his last stream he used 1280×960 stretched

    1. Here you go, dev1ces’s cl_bob settings: cl_bobcycle “0”; cl_bob_lower_amt “0”; cl_bobamt_lat “0”; cl_bobamt_vert “0”

    1. Thanks for posting that clip about dev1ce’s zoom sensitivity. dev1ce’s config is more recent though. 🙂

  1. In this picture
    I think he is not using g-sr
    It doesn’t look like g-sr
    What is that pad?
    hltv.org/gallery/view/101341 (iem katowice 2018)
    hltv.org/gallery/view/91879 (dreamhack masters malmo 2017)

    1. dev1ce’s mousepad is definitely the Zowie G-SR, you can see it from the small red Zowie logo on the mousepad. 🙂

  2. In his stream it says he is using 1280:960 and 1.9 sens

    It doesn’t say if it is streched or black bars tho

  3. he back on 1024×768 blackbares he say in stream and when play with nips play 1024×768 he have on story insta fix and update!

  4. here and launch of device ,

    Launch options: -w 1024 -h 768 -console -novid -high +tickrate 128 +clientport 27020

  5. Im so fucking idk what happens with device is change resolutions now is 1024×768 bb , or 1280×960 is right playing in stream when say !res but others say when hes play tournamets 1024 xd omg help me for find

  6. His sensitivity is 2.2, in his twitch channel you can see that he changed it again (!sens). He is streaming now and there he has 2.2

  7. I’ve seen people saying different viewmodels for device, Do you have a recent source?
    Keep up the good work!

    1. Here you go, dev1ce’s viewmodel straight from dev1ce’s config:

      viewmodel_presetpos “0”
      viewmodel_fov “68”
      viewmodel_offset_x “2.5”
      viewmodel_offset_y “0”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-2”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “0”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0”

  8. hey I think Dev1ce play with not black bar now check out Astralis twitter but Im not sure which resolution according to his recent stream maybe a 16:9 resolution

    1. That does not get updated very often. dev1ce´s sensitivity was shared by him on his most recent stream. 🙂

  9. It looks like he’s not on the G-SR anymore, im not sure what mouse pad he is using rn but, could it be a QCK?

    1. dev1ce’s mousepad is still the Zowie G-SR. You can see that there is no logo on the pad so it can’t be a QCK. 🙂

    1. Here you go, dev1ce’s viewmodel straight from dev1ce’s config:

      viewmodel_presetpos “0”
      viewmodel_fov “68”
      viewmodel_offset_x “2.5”
      viewmodel_offset_y “0”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-2”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “0”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0”

    1. Here you go, straight from device’s config:

      rate “786432”
      cl_cmdrate “128”
      cl_updaterate “128”
      cl_interp “0.0”
      cl_interp_ratio “1”
      cl_lagcompensation “1”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.