dennis

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players84 Comments

dennis

aka.: dennisBEAST

Apeks


Dennis “dennis” Edman was born on January 7, 1991 and is currently playing for Apeks as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.80

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    360


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap 0; cl_crosshairsize 4; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0.05; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
84 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
FoxeN

Mouse is now Xtrfy MZ1 – Zy’s rail
Source: Dennis on Twitter

azer

sens 3 -> stream twitch

Fille25Filip

Res 1024×768 stretched. Crosshair cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap 0; cl_crosshairsize 4; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0.05; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;. 400 Dpi 2 sens 1000hz new settings verified on his recent streams as of 2020

wsd1

He is currently using the G Pro Wireless

Source: https://twitter.com/denniscsgod/status/1235159668667842561

not dennis

dennis zoom sens in cfg is 0.8.

Ragdoll

Now benched in Nip, plopski added.

Anonymous

You see here clearly that he is on a wireless mouse and it is G Pro wireless

Source: hltv.org/images/galleries/11774-full/1557592117.9395.jpeg

Dempen

Using Xtrfy m1 blast pro madrid

Borg

Video settings?

Favell

Crosshair Size 2, Gap -3, Thickness 1, Color 1, Style 4
Viewmodel: Same as NiKo’s viewmodel
Resolution: 1280×960 Stretched
HUD: Scaling 0.95, Color Light Blue, Alpha 1
Source: Latest NiP YouTube video at the very start of it

Bob the constructor

What is his cl_bob?

Halser

Dennis uses Logitech G Pro Wireless during ESL Pro League Season 9.

Nebwr

Dennis has been using Zowie FK1 latest games during major. You can see in game vs Vitality

Anonymous

dennis is now using size 3, gap -2, thickness 0, you can see crosshair commands in NiP’s latest yt video.

adrian

new mouse when he play vs vega in Katowice 19

413

steelseries ikari optical

Samuel

Dennis no longer uses Logitech G Pro Wireless as of IEM Katowice 2019 Main Qualifier. I’m not sure which ZOWIE mice he used, but looks like an FK.

itay mordechay

all nip players using the new g pro wireless mouse exept lekr0 that still using qpad mouse… source ECS stream

Henric Rundby

Dennis has new mouse again dont know what it is tho

link:https://www.hltv.org/gallery/view/113926

Anonymous

Check Pita’s MyStory on instagram, resolution looks streched and dunno crosshair color 4 atleast what i can see =)

AGIK

forgot to say but in the same insta story u see his mouse has a rubber wire and it looks like it could be an fk or za i dunno and forgot to say earlier

AGIK

Look at nip’s insta story, dennis is on like 16:10bb and has like a green hud

Connor

Pretty sure the background alpha on the config is incorrect, as on Dennis aimbotz screenshot, it’s black underneath the HUD, and HUD scaling looks more like 0.8/0.85

Anonymous

Playing Blackbars atm, 4:3, dunno what 4:3 blackbars
Source: https://www.twitch.tv/faceittv

SkareN

He have new mousepad in London vs VP

Henric

keyboard k2 gaming keyboard
headset xtrfy H1 gaming headset

Adam Lindberg

He’s using the razer deathadder at the faceit minor atm

LuisMagic

i think dennis use PG258Q now.

dmat1x

crosshair is different like : size 4 , gap -3 , thickness 0

source : https://twitter.com/denniscsgod/status/1008024135732084736

tHeBeasT

Video settings?:)

Cy

How come he was using a mouse with a Logitech logo in one of NiP’s twitter videos recently?

Jizzy Jay

Dennis using EC-A at StarSeries i-League Season 5.

Can’t distinguish if it’s 1 or 2 but I remember he tried a white version when he was on fnatic, probably same size as then?

King

Viewmodel?

helperman

1280×960 str

Source: NiP Instagram story

skcsgo

video settings?

Adam

he is using the Xtrfy XTP1 NiP ICE – Large now in katowice

Anon

Different crosshair settings in config o.O ? its crosshairsize 3 in config and 1 here ? which one is true

here is dennis config https://pastebin.com/RJ9RvUxr

asdasd

u sure about 2 sens?

asdasd

alot of sites told about 1,5 sens O_o

helperman

This is dennis’ twitter, https://twitter.com/denniscsgod

pls fix 🙂

Stoupaaa

he play 1280 x 800 16:10

Will

some guy asked on twitter, a tip for CSGO and Dennis answer was: 1280×960… can you confirm Dennis res/crosshair? tyvm

AB7

He is now playing for NIP