Baaten CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)18 Comments

Baaten

Baaten

aka.: Bååten

Retired


Linus “Bååten” Bååt Andersson was born on July 1, 1998 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.80

  • eDPI

    720

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    144


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
18 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Lillen

Baatens config?

Yuri

Relaxa csgo settings dpi 400 hz 1000
config: https://pastebin.com/yVGK4KyF
autoexec: https://pastebin.com/V5XHktJw
gear: hltv.org/gallery/view/123484

Yuri

Baaten is now on a new team called Chaos playing with Relaxa,FREDDyFrog,djL,PlesseN

Anonymous

When was this settings confirmed by baaten?

well played

He plays size 3, thickness 1, color 1, gap -3 and outline 0

ExL

He is playing in x6tens Galaxy with BARBARR

itay mordechay

he use g pro wireless mouse last lan

Anonymous

Any News about crosshair and res?

Anonymous

do you have any news about res, crosshair and sens?