b0RUP

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, MAD Lions (CS:GO)27 Comments


b0RUP

aka.: borup

MAD Lions


Johannes “b0RUP” Borup was born on September 29, 1999 and is currently playing for MAD Lions as a rifler.


Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 2; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

b0rup Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    130%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Gear – Click to check!

Setup – Click to check!

Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
27 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
bandolero

heyy can you ask borup for his new settings in 2021?

Silas Skovgaard

Hey. Hes not playing for heroic any more. Hes playing for Hyenas 😀

Mako

His new crosshair: source: last game faceit
cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0

blamse

his config on https://www.twitch.tv/b0rup with command: !cfg

asdadad

I just played against him on faceit, I copied his crosshair:
cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r -1000; cl_crosshaircolor_g 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b -1000;

Atomic

i’m not able to download cfg please fix 🙁

Fernando Silva

new crosshair in his last stream

simon

can you add his config?

Raidian

I think he changed his viewmodel from z -1 to z -0.5 see his latest twitch stream, also he changed his crosshair to size 3 alpha 200 gap -3 thickness 1

krozz

video settings?

gggzzz
juan

the color of his crosshair is 1

alex

can u tell me his hud and radar settings

juan

Source of crosshair?