ANDROID CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)30 Comments


ANDROID

aka.: androidx23

Retired


Bradley “ANDROID” Fodor was born on May 26, 1994 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.


Mouse Settings – Zowie FK2

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.25

  • eDPI

    1000

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    1.10

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – ASUS GeForce RTX 2080

  • Resolution

    1440×1080

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Gear – Click to check!

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
30 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Joseph

Android uses the steelseries arctis pro headset now.

Joseph

Android updated his sensitivity via twitch !sens 1.25 @ 800DPI updated his in game resolution via twitch !res 1440×1080

#maximfan

Androids updated sens via twitch command !sens 0.34 800 dpi 1.1 accel 0.0165 yaw. twitch.tv/android_cs

why?

can you add android cfg for download?

robbbb

he has a new crosshair source is from his stream.

Brett Maples

He just changed his resolution to 1280×960 on stream

yagro

new gear

Corsair Gaming K65 LUX RGB
HS60 PRO SURROUND
rtx 2080(asus)

RE1GNY

Sens is 800dpi with 1.1 in game 880edpi! Source his twitch channel!

arbiter

Source of the dot in his crosshair?

ewngel

1280×800
SIze 3, gap -3, thickness 1, color 1
800 dpi, 0.9 sens

CHEiZ
BEDO
nags

config?

Hippy

is this his current xhair?

Ryan

Updated sens is 800 DPI 1 sens via his ESEA profile/config