AdreN

ProSettingsAvangar, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive128 Comments

AdreN

AdreN

aka.: Adrenaline

Avangar


Dauren “AdreN” Kystaubayev was born on February 4, 1990 and is currently playing for Avangar as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1 White Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.55

  • eDPI

    620

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.85

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

128 Comments on “AdreN”

    1. Unfortunately AdreN’s config was never shared by him. Hopefully we can add it in the future. 🙂

  1. AdreN’s video settings: everything low/1st-very low, multicore enable. He told this on streams and resolition 1024×768 he changes stretched and black bars sometimes. Sensitivity yesterday was 400 dpi and 1.6 in CS. Before 2.22222 and he tried on 2.6.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.