AdreN

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players159 Comments

AdreN

aka.: Adrenaline

K23


Dauren “AdreN” Kystaubayev was born on February 4, 1990 and is currently playing for K23 as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.50

  • eDPI

    1000

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.85

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – ASUS GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

159 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
tape

Mouse: Xtrfy M4 RGB

Headset: Legion H500 Pro

Keyboard: Legion K500

Mousepad: SteelSeries QCK heavy

Processor: Intel Core i7-10700k

Launch Options: -freq 240 -novid

Graphics: Everything is on “LOW”

source- adren twitch channel https://www.twitch.tv/adren/about

Van

Adren is now playing in K23

Rohatich

1024×768 streched last stream

Dentiix

sens 2.5 400 source stream

leaf-

AdreN is no longer part of Virtus Pro

ripvp

Headset now G Pro X from twitch

doftos

Adren updated his twitch info:

Mouse: Zowie FK1
Headset: HyperX Could2
Keyboard: SteelSeries Apex Pro
Video: ASUS GeForce GTX 2080Ti

Resolution: 1024×768(Black bars) 4:3
Sensitivity: 1.9 DPI: 400

Kokojamba

He is using Logitech G Pro(Source his instagram stories)

crash

sensitivity 2.5 he said on the stream.

Bill

Nvidia settings adren’s?

xinuja

settings monitor?? pls

Zach

He is using a new ZOWIE FK-B series, I think it’s FK2-B DIVINA Blue.
Source: CAC 2019

smit

his sensitivity is 2.2, he said it today to the stream.

officialh9x

AdreN its using 1024×768 in scaling mode : aspect ratio , Perform scaling on: Screen and Override the scaling mode set by games and programs : ON
Source : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YOi2_7YOGPI (Min 5:23)

Emperor1e

AdreN is certainly using a ZA13 at the major, if you watch AVANGAR vs Vitality from yesterday, you can clearly see that he’s using a ZA13.

WeeE

AdreN is back to using the black FK2. He used the FK2 for the longest time when he was in Gambit. I checked his Twitch channel plus look at this picture:

static.hltv.org/images/galleries/11893-full/1566825848.3797.jpeg

h

his twitch command for sensitivity was updated to 1.55

j0d

He’s on AVANGAR now.

SATURN

sensitivity 2.22222222222222
twitch command
i think command is updated more than twitch description

Zz

Adren isn’t playing anymore in FaZe. NEO joined.