Diego

ProSettingsApex Legends, Apex Legends Streamer6 Comments


Diego

aka.: Diegosaurs

Team SoloMid


Diego “Diego” Raymond Navarrette was born on August 8, 1996 is a full-time Twitch streamer. He is currently focusing on Apex Legends. Diego’s Apex Legends settings are similar to what other pros are using.


Diego Apex Legends Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless TSM Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Mouse Sensitivity

    3.0

  • ADS Multiplier

    1.0


  • Hz

    500

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off

  • Mouse Invert

    Off


Diego Apex Legends Keybinds – Logitech G513

  • Sprint

    L-Shift

  • Ultimate Ability

    Z

  • Crouch (Hold)

    L-Ctrl


  • Jump

    MW Up

  • Tactical Ability

    Q

  • Ping

    Middle Mouse


  • Interact / Pickup

    E

  • Inventory

    Tab

  • Fire Mode

    B


  • Melee

    V

  • Reload

    R

  • Aim (Hold)

    Right Click


  • Equip Grenade

    G

  • Shield Toggle

    H

  • Health Item

    4


Diego Apex Legends Video Settings

Video Settings – Viewsonic XG2560

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:9

  • Resolution

    1920×1080

  • Field of View

    110


  • Color Blind Mode

    Off

  • V-Sync

    Disabled

  • Adaptive Resolution FPS

    0

  • Anti-Aliasing

    None


  • Texture Streaming Budget

    Very High (6GB VRAM)

  • Texture Filtering

    Anisotropic 16X

  • Ambient Occlusion Quality

    Disabled

  • Sun Shadow Coverage

    Low


  • Sun Shadow Detail

    Low

  • Spot Shadow Detail

    Low

  • Volumetric Lightning

    Disabled

  • Dynamic Spot Shadows

    Disabled


  • Model Detail

    Low

  • Effects Detail

    Low

  • Impact Marks

    Disabled

  • Ragdolls

    Low


Diego Setup

Popular Apex Legends Pros

6 Comments on “Diego”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.